Home » Products » Pressure machine testing equipment » Single column stamping machine

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Single column stamping machine

Riveting, embossing, forming, shallow drawing and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotor and stator pressing, etc.; especially Suitable for mobile phone button stamping, transformer shaping, motor assembly, shaft and bearing pressing, etc.
Availability:
Quantity:

Features :

1. Using four-column open space, the mold head is easy to assemble and disassemble, and the operation is simple;

2. The hydraulic circuit design is simple, the horsepower requirement is small, and maintenance is easy;

3. Pressure, stroke, pressure holding, etc. can be adjusted according to the requirements of the pressing process;

4. Use imported hydraulic, electrical components and seals to ensure long service life;

5. Dual hand control operation, equipped with emergency stop and inching functions, safe and fast;

6. The machine is equipped with a caster base under the machine, making it easy to move, labor-saving and high-energy;

7. Optional photoelectric safety protectors, load cells, displacement sensors, etc.;

Scope of application: 

Riveting, embossing, forming, shallow drawing and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotor and stator pressing, etc.; especially Suitable for mobile phone button stamping, transformer shaping, motor assembly, shaft and bearing pressing, etc.

Advantages: 

1.Professional design: design work surfaces, strokes, openings, pressure, etc. according to customer product needs, think about what customers think, and do what customers need.

2.HOB cylinder: adopts imported high-temperature resistant oil seal to prevent oil leakage. The stroke can be customized and the position can be adjusted and locked freely.

3.Safety grating: sensitive infrared induction light curtain to protect personal safety during operation and prevent accidental injuries

4.Touch screen: optional upgraded touch screen, PLC full servo control

5.Work table: solid steel plate sliding work table, T-shaped slot, top cylinder, blanking hole, hair can be customized according to customer product requirements

Standard modelunitHJ-01THJ-03THJ-05THJ-10THJ-15THJ-20T
Pressure rangeton0.4-1.31.5-3.52.5-65-117-168.5-21
Cylinder stroke (adjustable)mm75-15075-150100-200100-200100-200100-200
Opening heightmm250250300300300300
Cylinder down speedmm/s1009589695252
Cylinder rise speedmm/s1009589695252
Die shank hole sizemmΦ16*40Φ19*40Φ19*40Φ25*50Φ30*60Φ30*60
Table areaLeft and rightmm350350350400450450
Front and back (edge)mm240240240300350350
Height of workbench from floormm850850850850850850
Use powerv380380380380380380
Motor powerkw1.52.252.253.753.753.75
Machine weight (reference)kg350380420480550580


Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Miscellaneous information:

Copyright © Machine Co., Ltd.All Rights Reserved.| Sitemap