Home » Products » Pressure machine testing equipment » Four column fast hydraulic press

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Four column fast hydraulic press

Riveting, embossing, forming, shallow drawing and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotor and stator press-fitting, etc.; especially suitable for aluminum Burr punching and shaping of die-casting products of magnesium and lead alloys, pressing of plastic rubber and powder products, etc. It is widely used in the automobile and motorcycle accessories industry.
Availability:
Quantity:

Features: 

1. Adopting a four-column and three-plate structure, the movable plate and the work surface are parallel to each other with high accuracy, the four columns are in precise straight lines, and the vertical accuracy is high;

2. Using a built-in fast cylinder, the work can be started quickly, forwarded and returned quickly, with high speed and high production efficiency;

3. Use original imported low-noise, high-performance high-pressure oil pumps and solenoid valves with long service life;

4. Pressure, stroke, pressure holding, etc. can be adjusted according to the requirements of the pressing process;

5. Comprehensive safety design, two-hand operation, equipped with emergency stop button and up and down inching mold adjustment button;

6. In addition, the work surface blanking pit and air blowing device can be designed according to customer requirements to improve production efficiency;

7. Optional infrared safety device, grating ruler and display can accurately display the cylinder displacement status;

Application scope:

Riveting, embossing, forming, shallow drawing and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotor and stator press-fitting, etc.; especially suitable for aluminum Burr punching and shaping of die-casting products of magnesium and lead alloys, pressing of plastic rubber and powder products, etc. It is widely used in the automobile and motorcycle accessories industry.

Advantages: 

1.Professional design: design work surfaces, strokes, openings, pressure, etc. according to customer product needs, think about what customers think, and do what customers need.

2.Rapid oil cylinder: Using imported high-temperature resistant oil seal to prevent oil leakage, the stroke can be customized, and the position can be adjusted and locked freely.

3.Safety grating: sensitive infrared induction light curtain to protect personal safety during operation and prevent accidental injuries

4.Touch screen: optional upgraded touch screen, PLC full servo control

5.Work surface: solid steel plate sliding work table, T-slot, top cylinder, blanking hole, heating plate, opening height and stroke and other parameters can be customized according to customer product requirements.

Pressure gauge and pressure regulating valve: Freely adjust the pressure according to different products and processes to make the product more stable.

Standard modelunitHJ-10THJ-20THJ-30THJ-40THJ-60THJ-80THJ-100T
Master cylinder man weighs forceton102025406080100
Master cylinder strokemm250250250300300300300
Opening heightmm400400400500500500500
Table up speedmm800800800850850850850
Table areaLeft and right L-Rmm500500600600650650700
Front and rear F-Bmm500500500600600600600
Cylinder down speedmm/s180180180160160160100
Cylinder feed speedmm/s20202015151515
Cylinder rise speedmm/s150150150130130130100
Use powerv380380380380380380380
Motor powerkw2.253.753.753.755.55.55.5
Machine weight (reference)kg950120014002300165019002800


Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Miscellaneous information:

Copyright © Machine Co., Ltd.All Rights Reserved.| Sitemap