Home » Products » Pressure machine testing equipment » Four Column And Three Plate Hydraulic Press

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Four Column And Three Plate Hydraulic Press

Riveting, embossing, forming, shallow drawing and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotor and stator press-fitting, etc.
Availability:
Quantity:

Features: 

1. Adopting a four-column and three-plate structure, the movable plate and the work surface are parallel to each other with high accuracy, the four columns are in precise straight lines, and the vertical accuracy is high;

2. Use original imported low-noise, high-performance oil pumps and thunder magnetic valves with long service life;

3. Pressure, stroke, pressure holding, etc. can be adjusted according to the requirements of the pressing process;

4. Comprehensive safety design, two-hand operation, equipped with emergency stop and up and down inching mold adjustment buttons;

5. In addition, the work surface blanking pit and air blowing device can be designed according to customer requirements to improve production efficiency;

6. Optional photoelectric safety protectors, load cells, displacement sensors, etc.;

Application scope:

Riveting, embossing, forming, shallow drawing and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotor and stator press-fitting, etc.

Advantages: 

1.Professional design: Design work surfaces, strokes, openings, pressure, etc. according to customer product needs, think about what customers think, and do what customers need;

2.HOB cylinder: adopts imported high-temperature resistant oil seal to prevent oil leakage, can customize the stroke, and freely adjust and lock the position;

3.Safety grating: sensitive infrared induction light curtain to protect personal safety during operation and prevent accidental injuries;

4.Touch screen: Optional upgrade configuration touch screen, PLC full servo control;

5.Work table: Solid steel plate sliding work table, T-shaped slot, top cylinder, blanking hole, heating plate, opening height and stroke and other parameters can be customized according to customer product requirements;

6.Pressure gauge and pressure regulating valve: Freely adjust the pressure according to different products and processes to make the product's force more accurate and stable;

Standard modelunitHJ-03THJ-05THJ-10THJ-15THJ-20T
Pressure rangeton1.5~3.52.5~65~117~168.5~21
Cylinder stroke (adjustable)mm75-150100-200100-200100-200100-200
Opening heightmm250300300350350
Cylinder down speedmm/s9589695252
Cylinder rise speedmm/s9589695252
Table areaLeft and rightmm400500500500500
Front and back (edge)mm300300300400400
Height of workbench from floormm850850850850850
Use powerv380380380380380
Motor powerkw2.252.253.753.753.75
Machine weight (reference)kg400430480550600
Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Miscellaneous information:

Copyright © Machine Co., Ltd.All Rights Reserved.| Sitemap