Home » Products » Pressure machine testing equipment » Desktop C-type Hydraulic Press

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Desktop C-type Hydraulic Press

Riveting, sealing, forming, shallow drawing, shaping and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts, such as glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotors, stator press-fitting, etc.; mobile phones Button stamping, transformer shaping, motor assembly, shaft and bearing pressing, etc.;
Availability:
Quantity:

Application scope:

Riveting, sealing, forming, shallow drawing, shaping and force assembly of metal or non-metal parts, such as glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotors, stator press-fitting, etc.; mobile phones Button stamping, transformer shaping, motor assembly, shaft and bearing pressing, etc.;

Features:

1. The solid open structure with overall welding can keep the body rigid enough while providing a convenient operating space;

2. Compact structure, stable operation, fast speed, high efficiency, low energy consumption and simple operation;

3. Use imported hydraulic, electrical components and seals to ensure long service life;

4. Pressure, stroke, pressure holding, etc. can be adjusted according to the requirements of the pressing process;

5. Dual hand control operation, equipped with emergency stop and inching functions, safe and fast;

6. Optional photoelectric safety protector, force sensor and display, etc.;

7. Optional work table (length 700*width 700*height 620mm), with four movable wheels attached to the feet;

Product advantages:

1. According to the customer's product needs, design the work surface, stroke, opening, pressure, etc. Think what the customer thinks and do what the customer needs.

2. Use imported high-temperature resistant oil seal to prevent oil leakage. The stroke can be customized and the position can be adjusted and locked freely.

3. The sensitive infrared induction light curtain protects personal safety during operation and prevents accidental injuries.

4. Optional upgrade configuration touch screen, PLC full servo control.

5. The solid steel plate sliding worktable can be customized according to customer product requirements. The T-slot, top cylinder, blanking hole, heating plate, opening height, stroke and other parameters can be customized.

6. Freely adjust the pressure according to different products and processes to make the product more stable.

Standard modelunitHJ-01THJ-02THJ-03THJ-05THJ-10T
Pressure rangeton0.4-1.30.6-2.21.5-3.52.5-65-111
Cylinder stroke (adjustable)mm75-15075-15075-15075-150100-200
Opening heightmm250250250250300
Throat depthmm120120120120150
Cylinder down speedmm/s100100958969
Cylinder rise speedmm/s100100958969
Die shank hole sizemmΦ16*40Φ16*40Φ19*40Φ19*40Φ25*50
Table sizeLeft and rightL-Rmm350350350350400
Front and rear F-Bmm240240240240300
using electricv380380380380380
Motor Powerkw1.51.52.252.253.75
Machine weightkg260280300350400


Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Miscellaneous information:

Copyright © Machine Co., Ltd.All Rights Reserved.| Sitemap