Home » Products » Pressure machine testing equipment » Bow shaped hydraulic press

loading

Share to:
facebook sharing button
twitter sharing button
line sharing button
wechat sharing button
linkedin sharing button
pinterest sharing button
sharethis sharing button

Bow shaped hydraulic press

Printing, forming, shallow drawing, shaping and pressure assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotors, stator press-fitting, etc.;
Availability:
Quantity:

Scope of application:

Printing, forming, shallow drawing, shaping and pressure assembly of metal or non-metal parts; pressing of glasses, locks and hardware parts, electronic connectors, electrical parts, motor rotors, stator press-fitting, etc.;

Features:

1. The solid open structure with overall welding can keep the body rigid enough while providing a convenient operating space;

2. Compact structure, safe and stable, fast speed, high efficiency, low energy consumption and simple operation;

3. The convenient manual adjustment mechanism can adjust the pressure head or the upper workbench to press at will during the stroke;

4. Dual hand control operation, equipped with emergency stop and inching functions, safe and fast;

5. Use imported hydraulic, electrical components and seals, which are durable;

6. Optional photoelectric safety protectors, load cells, displacement sensors, etc.;

Product advantages:

1. According to the customer's product needs, design the work surface, stroke, opening, pressure, etc. Think what the customer thinks and do what the customer needs.

2. Use imported high-temperature resistant oil seal to prevent oil leakage. The stroke can be customized and the position can be adjusted and locked freely.

3. The sensitive infrared induction light curtain protects personal safety during operation and prevents accidental injuries.

4. Optional upgrade configuration touch screen, PLC full servo control.

5. The solid steel plate sliding worktable can be customized according to customer product requirements. The T-slot, top cylinder, blanking hole, heating plate, opening height, stroke and other parameters can be customized.

6. Freely adjust the pressure according to different products and processes to make the product more stable.

specificationunit5T10T15T20T30T40T
Nominal force of master cylinderKN50100150200300400
journeymm200200200200300300
Opening heightmm350350350400450500
Aditus laryngismm150175175200225250
Top table sizemm////400*300500*400
Die shank hole sizemmΦ25*20Φ30*55Φ30*55Φ40*60//
Table areaLeft and right L-Rmm450450450500550550
Front and rear F-Bmm300350350400450450
Height of workbench from floormm850850850850900950
Overall dimensionLeft and right L-Rmm580610620620750800
Front and rear F-Bmm8509401000105011501280
Height Hmm180018801900198021502400
Use powerv380380380380380380
Motor powerkw2.253.753.753.753.755.5
Machine weightkg95011001250140018002200


Previous: 
Next: 

Product Category

If you have any questions, please contact us via email or telephone and we will get back to you as soon as possible.

Miscellaneous information:

Copyright © Machine Co., Ltd.All Rights Reserved.| Sitemap